Contactez-nous à Montréal au : +1-514-961-6222 ou Sans frais au : 1-888-935-6226

investor

Quebec Investor Program

Quebec investor immigration

Pariente Immigration Firm will handle the processing of your Quebec Investor Immigration File if you meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • You must possess world-wide net assets of at least $1 600,000 CAN;
  • You must have at least three (3) years of management experience in the last 10 years before the date of application, acquired through a profitable and lawful business (agricultural, industrial, or commercial), or a government or international agency.

This management experience must have been acquired on the basis of full-time responsibilities and duties directly related to the planning, management and control of financial, human, or material resources.

  • You must commit to a fully secured passive investment of $800,000 CAN for a five-year term (60 months) through  an authorized Immigrant Investor Program financial intermediary (or you may significantly reduce your payment through a financed program with an authorized broker).

The investment is 100% guaranteed by the Quebec government, and will be reimbursed in full upon maturity in five years. A passive investment does not require investors to establish a company in Quebec.

CONTACT US FOR MORE INFORMATION ON HOW TO FAST TRACK YOUR BUSINESS IMMIGRATION TO CANADA.